|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
801 |
Edwards , Martin The Hanging Wood [ First printing] London Allison and Busby 2011 0749010541 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
18.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Edwards, Ruth Dudley Murder in a Cathedral [ Signed first printing] London harper collins 1996 0002325977 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , near fine book in near fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Edwards, Ruth Dudley Carnage on the Committee London Harper Collins Publishers, Limited 2004 0002326736 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Edwards, Ruth Dudley Corridors of Death (very Fine First printing) London Quartet 1982 0704323117 First Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Very Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. Not price-clipped or faded All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
Egeland , Tom Relic London John Murray 2011 0719521734 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket First edition first printing paperback original , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
7.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Egleton, Clive The Judas Mandate London Hodder 1972 0340156600 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket , apart from fade to spine of jacket and very slight foxing . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Eisler , Barry Rain Fall [ 1st Printing Trade pbo] London Michael Joseph 2002 0718145577 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket First edition first printing trade paperback original with just the number 1 on copyright page , in fine condition apart from yellowing to pages , authors scarce 1st novel in first printing. Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Ellin , Stanley The Blessington Method [ 1st Printing ] London Macdonald and Jane's 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , fine book in near fine dustjacket , very slight foxing , a few tiny rubbs to jacket , pink on spine still bright and unfaded .all books ordered are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Ellis , Kate The Armada Boy [ First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 1999 0749904747 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Ellis , Kate An Unhallowed Grave [ Signed First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 1999 0749904542 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by the author on the title page . First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Ellis , Kate The Cadaver Game [ First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2012 0749953675 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
16.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Ellis , Kate The Jackal Man London Piatkus 2011 0749955937 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket First edition first printing paperback , a fine unread copy. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Ellis , Kate The Marriage Hearse [ First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2006 0749907835 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
819 |
Ellis , Kate Seeking The Dead [ First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2008 0749908610 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Ellis , Kate The Skeleton Room [ First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2003 0749906207 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket , slight page yellowing. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Ellis , Kate Playing With Bones [ First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2009 0749909323 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Ellis , Kate The Plague Maiden [ Signed First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2004 0749906689 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED by the author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket , slight page yellowing. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
Ellis , Kate The Armada Boy [ Signed First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 1999 0749904747 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by the author on the title page . First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Ellis , Kate The Bone Garden [Signed First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2001 0749905603 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) Signed by the author on the title page . First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Ellis , Kate The Funeral Boat [ Signed First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2000 0749905298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by the author on the title page . First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Ellis , Kate The Bone Garden [ First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2001 0749905603 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Ellis , Kate The Merchants House [ First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 1998 0749904542 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Ellis , Kate The Blood Pit [ First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2008 074990853X First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
Ellis , Kate The Funeral Boat [ First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2000 0749905298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Ellis , Kate A Painted Doom [ First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2002 0749905964 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket , slight page yellowing. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Ellis , Kate The Funeral Boat [ First Edition First printing] London Piatkus 2000 0749905298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Ellis, Paul Aircraft of the Royal Navy England JANES 1982 0710601352 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket.. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Ellis, Ron Mean Streets [fine 1st Printing Plus Authors Letter ] London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing, Limited 1998 0747221391 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . usual slight yellowing to page edges comes with authors letter written in red ink where he talks about the jacket for a later title Grve Mistake . Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Ellroy , James Blood's A Rover [ First Edition First printing] London Century 2009 0712648151 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket , top tip of spine is pushed , the top edge of the jacket is creased , but has no tears and is complete , better copy than it sounds . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Ellroy , James The Hilliker Curse My Pursuit of Women [ Signed dated 1st printing] London William Heinemann Ltd 2010 0434020648 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED & DATED 10/5/10 by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Ellroy , James Suicide Hill [ Fine First UK Printing ] London Mysterious Press 1986 0712619887 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing UK hardback in dust jacket , fine book , minor push to corners but very clean copy in fine dust jacket , original price of £10.95 on front flap , no tears or marks , a very nice copy of the scarce UK edition . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
200.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Ellroy, James Killer on the Road [ Signed First Printing Pbo ] New York Avon 1990 0380899345 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Signed by Author First edition first printing SIGNED by the author paperback original , an unread copy , no creasing to spine . usual yellowing to pages , a fine copy . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Ellroy, James Because the Night [ Very Fine First UK Edition ] London Mysterious Press 1987 071261169X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Orbit First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket , just like new . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Ellroy, James Clandestine [ First UK Printing ] London Allison and Busby 1984 0850315700 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , spine tips pushed in fine dust jacket , not price-clipped and not faded. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Ellroy, James Silent Terror [ Signed and Numbered Very Fine Copy ] Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Blood & Guts Pr 1986 0940941007 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED and numbered 273/350 by the author on the limitation page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Ellroy, James Blood on the Moon [ First UK Printing ] London Allison and Busby 1985 085031612X First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , bottom spine tip pushed in fine dust jacket , no marks or tears and not price-clipped , a very clean copy . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
Ellroy, James L. A. Confidential [ First UK Printing ] London Mysterious Press 1990 0712638709 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket , usual yellowing to pages . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
27.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Ellroy, James The Black Dahlia [ First UK Printing ] London Mysterious Press 1988 071261995X First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , slight push to spine tips and usual yellowing to pages in near fine dust jacket slightly pushed to spine tips . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
17.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Ellroy, James Because the Night [ Fine First Printing ] Boston, MA, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1986 089296071X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , states first edition , not price-clipped fine book in fine dust jacket , minimal wear top spine tip and front top corner. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Enger , Leif So Brave , Young , and Handsome [ First Edition First Printing Very Fine Copy ] London Quercus 2008 1847245315 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. Full number sequence 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 on copyright page , a superb copy . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Enthoven, Sam Black Tattoo, The [ Signed 1st Printing a Fine copy ] London Doubleday Children's Books 2006 0385609655 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition hardback in dustjacket SIGNED by the author directly onto the title page , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic, bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Erikson, Steven The Crippled God [ Signed Lined Dated 1st printing] London Bantam 2011 0593046358 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , LINED & DATED 11th May 2011 by the author on the title page , full n umber sequence 2,4,6,8,19,9,7,5,3,1 . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Estevez, Abilio Thine Is the Kingdom London Harvill Secker 2001 186046713X 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Evanovich, Janet One for the Money [ Signed First Edition First printing] New Scribners 1994 0684196395 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2 . a very fine book in very fine dust jacket , just a small one inch black remainder mark to bottom edge of pages , an un-read very fince copy of the first book in series , now on television . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
120.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Evanovich, Janet Hot Six [ First Printing Signed Plus Event Leaflet ] London Macmillan 2000 0333740262 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , comes with the signing event lleaflet loosely inserted , an un-read copy , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,8,6,4,2 . fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Evans, Liz JFK Is Missing London Oriel 1998 0752814362 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No First edition first printing trade paperback original , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Ewing , Barbara The Mesmerist [ Signed First Printing Very Fine copy] London Sphere 2007 1847440657 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Fairstein , Linda Silent Mercy [ 1st printing] London Little Brown 2011 140870241X 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Falconer , Duncan Traitor London Sphere 2011 075153952X 1st Edition Soft Cover Fine First edition first printing paperback , a fine unread copy. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Falconer , Duncan Pirate [ 1st printing] London Sphere 2011 1847444113 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Falconer, Colin Venom [ first Edition First printing] London Hodder 1990 0340510749 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , almost fine book , pushing to spine tips , in almost fine dust jacket , not price-clipped , no tears , just a small area of the laminate on back of jacket has lifted . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
Falcones , Ildefonso Cathedral Of The Sea [ First Edition First printing] London Doubleday 2008 0385611854 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , full number sequence 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1 on copyright page , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
14.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Faletti , Giorgio I Am God London Corsair 2011 1849014337 First Edition Soft Cover Fine First edition first printing paperback , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Faulkner , William Collected Stories Volume Three Dr Martino and Other Stories London Chatto & Windus 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a very fine book [ owner signature on front endpaper] in complete dust jacket , had no tears , nice jacket just some darkening to spine and edges . Scarce book.. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Faulkner , William Collected Stories Volume One Uncle Willy and Other Stories London Chatto & Windus 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a very fine book [ owner signature on front endpaper] in complete dust jacket , had no tears , nice jacket just some darkening to spine and edges . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Faye , Lyndsey The Gods of Gothan ( Very Fine First Printing ) London Headline Review 2012 0755386744 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
14.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Feist , Raymond E Rides A Dread Legion [ First printing] London Voyager 2009 0007264682 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , has just the number 1 on copyright page , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Ferraris, Zoe The Night of the Mi'raj [ 1st printing] London Little, Brown & Company 2008 0316027499 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a near fine book in near fine dust jacket , clean , just slight push to spine tips . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Ferrars , Elizabeth Murder Among Friends London Collins Crime Club 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book , orange boards and spine very clean , pages clean but has tanning and slight foxing , in price-clipped super pictoral dust jacket , minor wear to spine tips and edges . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
17.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Ferrars , Elizabeth Witness Before The Fact [ a fine 1st printing ] London Collins Crime Club 1979 0002319136 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket , slight fade to spine . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Ferrars , Elizabeth Skeleton Staff [ First Printing ] London Collins Crime Club 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket , minor wear to top spine tip . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Ferrars Elizabeth The Swaying Pillars [ Fine First Printing ] London Collins Crime Club 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket , yellowing to back panel . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Ferrars, Elizabeth A Murder Too Many [ First Printing Super copy] London Collins Crime Club 1988 000232119X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. No fade to spine , not price-clipped All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Ferrars, Elizabeth Smoke Without Fire [ First Printing Super copy] London Collins Crime Club 1990 0002322269 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , very fine book in fine price-clipped dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Ferrars, Elizabeth Answer Came There None [ First Printing ] London Collins Crime Club 1992 0002323265 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in almost fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Ferrars, Elizabeth I Met Murder [ First Printing Super copy] London Collins Crime Club 1985 00023219683 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , very fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Ferrars, Elizabeth A Hobby of Murder [ First Printing Super copy] London Collins Crime Club 1994 0002324296 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine price-clipped dust jacket. Full number sequence 9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Ferrars, Elizabeth Thy Brother Death [ First Printing Super copy] London Collins Crime Club 1993 0002324288 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. Full number sequence 9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Ferrars, Elizabeth A Murder Too Many [ Near Fine First Printing ] London Collins Crime Club 1988 000232119x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket , not faded and not price-clipped . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Ferrars, Elizabeth Foot in the grave [ Near Fine First Printing ] London Collins Crime Club 1973 0002312441 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket , not faded and not price-clipped , miner wear to spine tips . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Ferrars, Elizabeth The Seven sleepers [ Near Fine First Printing ] London Collins Crime Club 1970 002317605 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket , not faded and not price-clipped , miner wear to spine tips . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Ferrars, Elizabeth A Tale of Two Murders [ First Printing ] London Collins Crime Club 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket ,page edges tanned , end papers grubby , red boards clean , in fine dust jacket , not faded and not price-clipped . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Ferris , Gordon The Unquiet Heart [ First printing[ London Corvus 2011 0857894943 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
16.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Fforde, Jasper One Of Our Thursdays Is Missing [small hardback Signed first printing plus postcard] London Hodder & Stoughton 2011 0340963077 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , the smaller hardback format . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket , comes with a Jan 2011 postcard . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Fforde, Jasper The Song Of The Quarkbeast [ Signed first Edition Very Fine copy] London Hodder 2011 1444707221 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , has just the number 1 on copyright page . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Fielding, Helen Bridget Jones's Diary [ First Edition First Printing ] London Picador 1996 0330332767 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine price-clipped dust jacket , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,8,6,4,2, . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Finder , Joseph Buried Secrets [ 1st Printing ] London Headline 2011 0755342119 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Fischer, Tibor Voyage to the End of the Room : [ Signed First Printing Very Fine ] New York Counterpoint 2004 158243297X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Fitzpatrick , Kylie The Ninth Stone [ a Very Fine First Edition First Printing ] London Weidenfeld 2007 0297852760 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , complete number sequence 1,3,5,7,910,8,6,4,2 on copyright page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Fleming , Ian Live and Let Die [ US 1st Edition ] New York Macmillan / Cock Robin 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket First edition first printing hardback in blue boards with yellow titles on spine and Cock Robin on front board , states first printing , pages are a little yellowed but unmarked , boards are clean and bright , top spine tip rubbed , top corners pushed . no dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Flynn , Gillian Gone Girl [ Very Fine First Printing ] London Weidenfeld 2012 0297859382 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book , issued with no dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Flynn , Vince Kill Shot London Simon and Schuster 2012 0857208675 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket First edition first printing trade paperback original , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Flynn, Raymond Busy Body [ very fine first printing] London Hodder & Stoughton 1998 0340672161 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Foden, Giles Ladysmith : A Novel [ Signed First printing] London Faber 1999 0571197337 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing SIGNED by the author paperback original , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Follett , Ken Fall Of Giants [ Signed first Edition Very Fine copy] London Macmillan 2011 0230710077 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,8,6,4,2 , a very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Follett, Ken Storm Island [ First printing] 1978 Macdonald and Janes 1978 0354042785 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , some yellowing to page edges and endpapers , spine tips pushed else a quite clean book book in complete dust jacket that has a closed tear to top back corner and yellowing to flap edges , a very good coy of a scarce book . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Forbes, Colin Blood Storm [ Signed By Author ] London Simon and Schuster 2004 0743263626 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the publishers bookplate , near fine book in near fine price-clipped dust jacket , front top corner slightly pushed . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Forbes, Elena Die with Me [ Signed Dated 1st printing with wrap-band very fine] London Quercus 2007 1847241565 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED & DATED 5/7/07 by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , comes complete with publishers wrap-round band also very fine , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|