AlanWhiteFineBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Special Copies
Crime Fiction
Naval and Military Thrillers
Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Beano / Dandy
Childrens Books
Rupert Bear
Literature
Proofs and advance Reading Copies
Signed & Numbered Limited Editions

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Edwards , Martin The Hanging Wood [ First printing]
London Allison and Busby 2011 0749010541 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 18.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Edwards , Martin , Peter Lovesey , Christopher Fowler etc ] Original Sins [ 1st Printing Signed By Christopher Fowler]
London Severn House Publishers, Limited 2010 072786999X 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , SIGNED by Christopher Fowler . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Edwards , Martin , Peter Lovesey , Christopher Fowler etc ] Original Sins [ 1st Printing ]
London Severn House Publishers, Limited 2010 072786999X 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Edwards, Ruth Dudley Murder in a Cathedral [ Signed first printing]
London harper collins 1996 0002325977 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , near fine book in near fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Edwards, Ruth Dudley Carnage on the Committee
London Harper Collins Publishers, Limited 2004 0002326736 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Edwards, Ruth Dudley The School of English Murder [ Fine First Printing ]
London Gollancz 1990 0575037881 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Edwards, Ruth Dudley Corridors of Death (very Fine First printing)
London Quartet 1982 0704323117 First Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Very Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. Not price-clipped or faded All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Edwards, Ruth Dudley The Saint Valentine's Day Murders [ Very Fine First printing]
London Quartet 1984 0704324423 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , as new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 80.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Egeland , Tom Relic
London John Murray 2011 0719521734 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing paperback original , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 7.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Egleton, Clive Dead Reckoning [ a fine 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1999 0340738510 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Egleton, Clive The Judas Mandate
London Hodder 1972 0340156600 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket , apart from fade to spine of jacket and very slight foxing . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Eisler , Barry Rain Fall [ 1st Printing Trade pbo]
London Michael Joseph 2002 0718145577 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing trade paperback original with just the number 1 on copyright page , in fine condition apart from yellowing to pages , authors scarce 1st novel in first printing. Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Ellin , Stanley The Blessington Method [ 1st Printing ]
London Macdonald and Jane's 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , fine book in near fine dustjacket , very slight foxing , a few tiny rubbs to jacket , pink on spine still bright and unfaded .all books ordered are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Ellis , Kate The Armada Boy [ First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 1999 0749904747 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Ellis , Kate An Unhallowed Grave [ Signed First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 1999 0749904542 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by the author on the title page . First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 Ellis , Kate The Cadaver Game [ First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2012 0749953675 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 16.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Ellis , Kate The Jackal Man
London Piatkus 2011 0749955937 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing paperback , a fine unread copy. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Ellis , Kate The Marriage Hearse [ First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2006 0749907835 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Ellis , Kate Seeking The Dead [ First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2008 0749908610 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Ellis , Kate The Skeleton Room [ First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2003 0749906207 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket , slight page yellowing. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Ellis , Kate Playing With Bones [ First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2009 0749909323 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Ellis , Kate The Plague Maiden [ Signed First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2004 0749906689 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED by the author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket , slight page yellowing. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Ellis , Kate The Armada Boy [ Signed First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 1999 0749904747 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by the author on the title page . First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Ellis , Kate The Bone Garden [Signed First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2001 0749905603 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
Signed by the author on the title page . First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Ellis , Kate The Funeral Boat [ Signed First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2000 0749905298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by the author on the title page . First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Ellis , Kate The Bone Garden [ First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2001 0749905603 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Ellis , Kate The Merchants House [ First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 1998 0749904542 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Ellis , Kate The Blood Pit [ First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2008 074990853X First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Ellis , Kate The Funeral Boat [ First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2000 0749905298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Ellis , Kate A Painted Doom [ First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2002 0749905964 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket , slight page yellowing. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Ellis , Kate The Funeral Boat [ First Edition First printing]
London Piatkus 2000 0749905298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Ellis, Paul Aircraft of the Royal Navy
England JANES 1982 0710601352 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket.. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Ellis, Ron Mean Streets [fine 1st Printing Plus Authors Letter ]
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing, Limited 1998 0747221391 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . usual slight yellowing to page edges comes with authors letter written in red ink where he talks about the jacket for a later title Grve Mistake . 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Ellroy , James Blood's A Rover [ First Edition First printing]
London Century 2009 0712648151 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket , top tip of spine is pushed , the top edge of the jacket is creased , but has no tears and is complete , better copy than it sounds . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Ellroy , James The Hilliker Curse My Pursuit of Women [ Signed dated 1st printing]
London William Heinemann Ltd 2010 0434020648 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED & DATED 10/5/10 by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Ellroy , James Suicide Hill [ Fine First UK Printing ]
London Mysterious Press 1986 0712619887 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing UK hardback in dust jacket , fine book , minor push to corners but very clean copy in fine dust jacket , original price of £10.95 on front flap , no tears or marks , a very nice copy of the scarce UK edition . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Ellroy, James Killer on the Road [ Signed First Printing Pbo ]
New York Avon 1990 0380899345 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
First edition first printing SIGNED by the author paperback original , an unread copy , no creasing to spine . usual yellowing to pages , a fine copy . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Ellroy, James Because the Night [ Very Fine First UK Edition ]
London Mysterious Press 1987 071261169X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Orbit 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket , just like new . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Ellroy, James Clandestine [ First UK Printing ]
London Allison and Busby 1984 0850315700 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , spine tips pushed in fine dust jacket , not price-clipped and not faded. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Ellroy, James Silent Terror [ Signed and Numbered Very Fine Copy ]
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Blood & Guts Pr 1986 0940941007 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED and numbered 273/350 by the author on the limitation page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Ellroy, James Blood on the Moon [ First UK Printing ]
London Allison and Busby 1985 085031612X First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , bottom spine tip pushed in fine dust jacket , no marks or tears and not price-clipped , a very clean copy . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Ellroy, James L. A. Confidential [ First UK Printing ]
London Mysterious Press 1990 0712638709 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket , usual yellowing to pages . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 27.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Ellroy, James The Black Dahlia [ First UK Printing ]
London Mysterious Press 1988 071261995X First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , slight push to spine tips and usual yellowing to pages in near fine dust jacket slightly pushed to spine tips . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 17.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Ellroy, James Because the Night [ Fine First Printing ]
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1986 089296071X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , states first edition , not price-clipped fine book in fine dust jacket , minimal wear top spine tip and front top corner. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 Enger , Leif So Brave , Young , and Handsome [ First Edition First Printing Very Fine Copy ]
London Quercus 2008 1847245315 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. Full number sequence 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 on copyright page , a superb copy . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Enthoven, Sam Black Tattoo, The [ Signed 1st Printing a Fine copy ]
London Doubleday Children's Books 2006 0385609655 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First edition hardback in dustjacket SIGNED by the author directly onto the title page , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic, bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Erikson, Steven The Crippled God [ Signed Lined Dated 1st printing]
London Bantam 2011 0593046358 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , LINED & DATED 11th May 2011 by the author on the title page , full n umber sequence 2,4,6,8,19,9,7,5,3,1 . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Estevez, Abilio Thine Is the Kingdom
London Harvill Secker 2001 186046713X 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Evanovich, Janet One for the Money [ Signed First Edition First printing]
New Scribners 1994 0684196395 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2 . a very fine book in very fine dust jacket , just a small one inch black remainder mark to bottom edge of pages , an un-read very fince copy of the first book in series , now on television . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Evanovich, Janet Hot Six [ First Printing Signed Plus Event Leaflet ]
London Macmillan 2000 0333740262 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , comes with the signing event lleaflet loosely inserted , an un-read copy , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,8,6,4,2 . fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Evans , Geraldine Down Among The Dead Men [ a Mint Copy ]
London Macmillan 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a super unread copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Evans, Liz JFK Is Missing
London Oriel 1998 0752814362 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No 
First edition first printing trade paperback original , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Ewing , Barbara The Mesmerist [ Signed First Printing Very Fine copy]
London Sphere 2007 1847440657 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Fairstein , Linda Silent Mercy [ 1st printing]
London Little Brown 2011 140870241X 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 Falconer , Duncan Traitor
London Sphere 2011 075153952X 1st Edition Soft Cover Fine 
First edition first printing paperback , a fine unread copy. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Falconer , Duncan Pirate [ 1st printing]
London Sphere 2011 1847444113 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Falconer, Colin Venom [ first Edition First printing]
London Hodder 1990 0340510749 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , almost fine book , pushing to spine tips , in almost fine dust jacket , not price-clipped , no tears , just a small area of the laminate on back of jacket has lifted . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Falcones , Ildefonso Cathedral Of The Sea [ First Edition First printing]
London Doubleday 2008 0385611854 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , full number sequence 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1 on copyright page , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Faletti , Giorgio I Am God
London Corsair 2011 1849014337 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
First edition first printing paperback , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Faulkner , William Collected Stories Volume Three Dr Martino and Other Stories
London Chatto & Windus 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a very fine book [ owner signature on front endpaper] in complete dust jacket , had no tears , nice jacket just some darkening to spine and edges . Scarce book.. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Faulkner , William Collected Stories Volume One Uncle Willy and Other Stories
London Chatto & Windus 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a very fine book [ owner signature on front endpaper] in complete dust jacket , had no tears , nice jacket just some darkening to spine and edges . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Faulks , Sebastian Devil May Care [ First Printing a Mint Copy ]
London Penguin Viking 2008 0718153766 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Faulks, Sebastian On Green Dolphin Street [ a Very fine 1st Edition 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Hutchinson 2001 0091802105 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Faye , Lyndsey The Gods of Gothan ( Very Fine First Printing )
London Headline Review 2012 0755386744 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Feinstein, Elaine Ted Hughes : The Life of a Poet [ Very Fine First printing]
London Weidenfeld 2001 029764601x First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Feist , Raymond E Rides A Dread Legion [ First printing]
London Voyager 2009 0007264682 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , has just the number 1 on copyright page , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Ferraris, Zoe The Night of the Mi'raj [ 1st printing]
London Little, Brown & Company 2008 0316027499 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a near fine book in near fine dust jacket , clean , just slight push to spine tips . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Ferrars , Elizabeth Murder Among Friends
London Collins Crime Club 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book , orange boards and spine very clean , pages clean but has tanning and slight foxing , in price-clipped super pictoral dust jacket , minor wear to spine tips and edges . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 17.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Ferrars , Elizabeth Witness Before The Fact [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Collins Crime Club 1979 0002319136 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket , slight fade to spine . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Ferrars , Elizabeth Skeleton Staff [ First Printing ]
London Collins Crime Club 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket , minor wear to top spine tip . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Ferrars Elizabeth The Swaying Pillars [ Fine First Printing ]
London Collins Crime Club 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket , yellowing to back panel . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Ferrars, Elizabeth A Murder Too Many [ First Printing Super copy]
London Collins Crime Club 1988 000232119X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. No fade to spine , not price-clipped All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Ferrars, Elizabeth Smoke Without Fire [ First Printing Super copy]
London Collins Crime Club 1990 0002322269 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , very fine book in fine price-clipped dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Ferrars, Elizabeth Answer Came There None [ First Printing ]
London Collins Crime Club 1992 0002323265 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in almost fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Ferrars, Elizabeth I Met Murder [ First Printing Super copy]
London Collins Crime Club 1985 00023219683 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , very fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Ferrars, Elizabeth A Hobby of Murder [ First Printing Super copy]
London Collins Crime Club 1994 0002324296 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine price-clipped dust jacket. Full number sequence 9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Ferrars, Elizabeth Thy Brother Death [ First Printing Super copy]
London Collins Crime Club 1993 0002324288 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. Full number sequence 9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Ferrars, Elizabeth A Murder Too Many [ Near Fine First Printing ]
London Collins Crime Club 1988 000232119x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket , not faded and not price-clipped . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Ferrars, Elizabeth Foot in the grave [ Near Fine First Printing ]
London Collins Crime Club 1973 0002312441 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket , not faded and not price-clipped , miner wear to spine tips . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Ferrars, Elizabeth The Seven sleepers [ Near Fine First Printing ]
London Collins Crime Club 1970 002317605 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket , not faded and not price-clipped , miner wear to spine tips . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Ferrars, Elizabeth A Tale of Two Murders [ First Printing ]
London Collins Crime Club 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket ,page edges tanned , end papers grubby , red boards clean , in fine dust jacket , not faded and not price-clipped . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Ferris , Gordon The Unquiet Heart [ First printing[
London Corvus 2011 0857894943 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 16.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Fforde, Jasper One Of Our Thursdays Is Missing [small hardback Signed first printing plus postcard]
London Hodder & Stoughton 2011 0340963077 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , the smaller hardback format . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket , comes with a Jan 2011 postcard . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
884 Fforde, Jasper The Song Of The Quarkbeast [ Signed first Edition Very Fine copy]
London Hodder 2011 1444707221 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , has just the number 1 on copyright page . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Fielding, Helen Bridget Jones's Diary [ First Edition First Printing ]
London Picador 1996 0330332767 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine price-clipped dust jacket , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,8,6,4,2, . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Finder , Joseph Buried Secrets [ 1st Printing ]
London Headline 2011 0755342119 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Fischer, Tibor Voyage to the End of the Room : [ Signed First Printing Very Fine ]
New York Counterpoint 2004 158243297X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Fitzpatrick , Kylie The Ninth Stone [ a Very Fine First Edition First Printing ]
London Weidenfeld 2007 0297852760 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , complete number sequence 1,3,5,7,910,8,6,4,2 on copyright page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Fleming , Ian Live and Let Die [ US 1st Edition ]
New York Macmillan / Cock Robin 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing hardback in blue boards with yellow titles on spine and Cock Robin on front board , states first printing , pages are a little yellowed but unmarked , boards are clean and bright , top spine tip rubbed , top corners pushed . no dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Fleming , Ian The Spy Who Loved Me [ First Printing Pan paperback]
London Pan 1967 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
First printing of this 1967 first Pan paperback edition . Usual yellowing to pages , very slight closed nick to first page edge else a very clean , complete and bright copy.We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Flint , Shamini Inspector Singh Investigates A Deadly Cambodian Crime Spree [ 1st printing]
London Piatkus Books 2011 0749953470 1st Edition Soft Cover Fine 
First edition first printing paperback , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Flynn , Gillian Gone Girl [ Very Fine First Printing ]
London Weidenfeld 2012 0297859382 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book , issued with no dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Flynn , Vince Kill Shot
London Simon and Schuster 2012 0857208675 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing trade paperback original , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Flynn, Raymond Busy Body [ very fine first printing]
London Hodder & Stoughton 1998 0340672161 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Foden, Giles The Last King of Scotland [ 1st printing]
London Faber and Faber 1998 0571179169 1st Edition Soft cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing paperback in jacket , a fine copy , usual slight page tanning. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Foden, Giles Ladysmith : A Novel [ Signed First printing]
London Faber 1999 0571197337 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing SIGNED by the author paperback original , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Follett , Ken Fall Of Giants [ Signed first Edition Very Fine copy]
London Macmillan 2011 0230710077 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,8,6,4,2 , a very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Follett, Ken Storm Island [ First printing]
1978 Macdonald and Janes 1978 0354042785 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , some yellowing to page edges and endpapers , spine tips pushed else a quite clean book book in complete dust jacket that has a closed tear to top back corner and yellowing to flap edges , a very good coy of a scarce book . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Forbes, Colin Blood Storm [ Signed By Author ]
London Simon and Schuster 2004 0743263626 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the publishers bookplate , near fine book in near fine price-clipped dust jacket , front top corner slightly pushed . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Forbes, Elena Die with Me [ Signed Dated 1st printing with wrap-band very fine]
London Quercus 2007 1847241565 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED & DATED 5/7/07 by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , comes complete with publishers wrap-round band also very fine , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@alanwhitefinebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie