|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
901 |
Forbes, Elena Our Lady Of Pain [ 1st printing very fine] London Quercus 2008 1847243592 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
Ford , G M No Man's Land [ a fine 1st printing ] London Macmillan 2007 1405055405 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Forrester , James Sacred Treason [ Signed First-Lined Dated 1st printing] London Headline Review 2010 0755356012 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , FIRST-LINED [ It was a cold day for a killing ] & DATED by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Fossum, Karin When the Devil Holds the Candle London Harvill Secker 2004 1843430916 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine First edition first printing trade paperback original , full number sequence 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1 . a near fine copy , unread and no crease to spine , usual slight yellowing to pages , tiny bump top spine corner . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Fowler , Christopher Bryant and May and the Memory of Blood [ Signed and Dated First printing] London Doubleday 2011 0857520490 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED and DATED by the author on the title page , full number sequence 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1 . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
17.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Fowler , Christopher Bryant and May and the Memory of Blood [ Signed First-Lined Dated Plus Drawing First printing] London Doubleday 2011 0857520490 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , FIRST-LINED & DATED by the author on the title page where he has DRAWN Bryant watching a Punch and Judy show on the beach , full number sequence 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1 . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
34.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Fowler , Christopher Bryant and May on the Loose [ Signed First-Lined Dated 1st Edition Very Fine ] London Doubleday 2009 1845293185 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED FIRST-LINED [ The sleek metal cylander was a little over a foot long ] and DATED by the author on the title page full number sequence 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1 , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
22.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Fowler , Christopher Bryant and May Off The Rails [ Signed Lined and Dated Plus Drawing First printing] London Doubleday 2010 0385614667 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , LINED [ What do you know about the London Underground ? asked Bryant ] & DATED 1/7/10 by the author on the title page where he has DRAWN Brant and May watching a tube train coming to the platform , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Fowler , Christopher Bryant and May Off The Rails [ Signed Lined and Dated First printing] London Doubleday 2010 0385614667 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , LINED & DATED by the author on the title , full number sequence 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1 , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
22.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Fowler , Christopher Bryant and May and the Memory of Blood [ Signed First-Lined Dated Plus Drawing First printing] London Doubleday 2011 0857520490 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , FIRST-LINED & DATED by the author on the title page where he has DRAWN Bryant and May watching a jack in the box , full number sequence 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1 . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
34.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Fowler , Christopher Hell Train [ Signed First-Lined Dated and Train Drawing ] Oxford Solaris 2012 190799243X First Edition Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing SIGNED FIRST-LINED DATED and has a train drawn by the author on the title page , a paperback original , full number sequence 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 . a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Fowler , Christopher Bryant and May and the Memory of Blood [ Signed First-Lined Dated Plus Drawing First printing] London Doubleday 2011 0857520490 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , FIRST-LINED & DATED by the author on the title page where he has DRAWN Bryant watching a Punch and Judy show on the beach , full number sequence 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1 . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
34.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Fowler , Christopher White Corridor [ Signed First Edition Very Fine copy] London Doubleday 2007 038561067X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Fowler , Christopher The Victoria Vanishes [ Signed Dated and Drawing First printing] London Doubleday 2008 0385610688 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED and DATED 17/7/08 by the author on the title page where he has also DRAWN a pub sign on the wall of the Victoria pub , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
48.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Fowler , Christopher White Corridor [ Signed First-Lined Dated First Edition Very Fine copy] London Doubleday 2007 038561067X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED FIRST-LINED and DATED 17/7/07 by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
27.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Fowler, Christopher Ten-Second Staircase [ Signed and Dated First printing] London Doubleday 2006 0385608861 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED & DATED 11/9/06 by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , fine book in fine dust jacket , just a small part of the front endpaper missing bottom right corner , . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Fowler, Christopher Seventy Seven Clocks [ Signed Dated Numbered 1st printing] London Doubleday 2005 0385608853 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED DATED by the author on the title page with red clock stamp numbered 47/77 , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
22.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Fowler, Christopher Full Dark House [ Signed First-Lined Dated Fine copy] London Doubleday 2003 0385605536 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED FIRST-LINED & DATED 21/7/08 by the author on the title page , has just the number 1 on copyright page , A fine book in fine dust jacket , usual slight page yellowing . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
27.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Fowles , John The Collector [ First printing] London Cape 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in first state dust jacket without reviews , almost fine book , rust coloured boards with gilt titles to spine , boards and pages very clean and bright , would be fine but missing the front end-paper and minor push to bottom spine tip , in complete almost fine dust jacket , not price-clipped showing 18s on flap, no tears , just slight yellowing to the spine . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Fox , Kathryn Death Mask [ First printing] London Hodder & Stoughton 2011 034091906X 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Francis , Dick Flying Finish [ A Fine First Printing ] London Michael Joseph 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book , slight page tanning , in fine dust jacket , original price 21s on front flap , no fading to spine , no tears or marks , a super clean and tight copy . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Francis , Dick Odds Against [ Near Fine First Printing ] London Michael Joseph 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , slight pushing to spine tips , top edge dusty , in near fine dust jacket , original price 18s on front flap , not faded , no tears , some yellowing to white back panel , a nice clean and tight copy . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
125.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Francis , Felix Gamble [ Signed and Dated First printing] London Michael Joseph 2011 071815665X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED & DATED by the author on the title page , has just the number 1 on copyright page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
28.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Francis, Dick Shattered [ 1st Printing a Fine Signed copy Plus bookmark] London, United Kingdom Michael Joseph Ltd 2005 0718144538 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , Signed by Dick Francis on a label that is stuck to the title page , fine book in fine dustjacket ,usual slight page yellowing , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .Comes with a matching Shattered bookmark. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Franklin , Ariana The Death Maze [ Very Fine First Printing ] London Bantam Press 2008 0593056507 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , full number sequence 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1 . very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Franklin , Ariana A Murderous Procession [ 1st Edition 1st Printing UK Title The Assassins Prayer ] London Putnam 2010 0399156283 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2 on copyright page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. PRECEDES the UK title The Assassins Prayer by many months . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Franzen , Jonathan Freedom [ First edition first printing now withdrawn by publisher] London Fourth Estate / 4th Estate 2010 0007269757 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , has just the number 1 on copyright page , a new un-read copy , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
26.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Fraser , George MacDonald Flashman and the Redskins ( First Edition ) London Collins 1982 0002226618 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket, spine tips pushed. Not faded , no tears , white of spine slightly cream coloured , no price on front flap but not price-clipped. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Fraser , George MacDonald Flashman and the Angel of the Lord ( First Printing ) London Harvill / Harper Collins 1995 0002730154 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket, bottom spine tip pushed and slight fade to spine. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Fraser , George MacDonald Flashman in the Great Game ( First Printing ) London Barrie and Jenkins 1975 0214201201 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , spine tips pushed , slight page tanning , in near fine dust jacket, slight fade to spine, price clipped and re-priced by manufacturer, corners of jacket re-inforced on verso. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Fraser , George MacDonald Flashman and The Dragon ( First Printing ) London Collins Harvill 1985 0002712458 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , boards very clean , top edge slightly foxed , in near fine dust jacket , not price-clipped slight spine fade . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Fraser , George MacDonald Flashman and The Mountain of Light ( First Printing ) London Collins Harvill 1990 0002711354 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , vdery good book , usual page tanning , slight push to spine tips , in near fine dust jacket , not price-clipped and not faded , small crease to front flap corner where original price of £13.95 is , slight yellowing to white areas of flaps . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Fraser , George MacDonald Flashman and the Tiger ( First Edition ) London Harper Collins 1999 0002259516 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket, slight pushed top spine tip. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Fraser , George MacDonald The Candlemass Road ( Very Fine First Printing ) London Harvill / Harper Collins 1993 0002713624 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
Fraser , George MacDonald Balck Ajax ( Very Fine First Printing ) London Harper Collins 1997 0002255855 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Fraser , George MacDonald Mr American ( Fine First Edition ) London Collins 1980 0002219964 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket, slight fade to spine. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Frayn, Michael Headlong [ Very Fine First Printing ] London Faber 1999 0571200516 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy full number sequence 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1 , very fine book in very fine first state dust jacket , usual slight yellowing to page edges . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Freeling, Nicolas Lady MacBeth [ Fine First Printing ] London Andre Deutsch 1988 0233981896 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Freeling, Nicolas The King of Ther Rain Country [ First Printing ] London Gollancz 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book , usual page tanning , in fine dust jacket that has not been price-clipped , slight darkening to jacket spine , a very clean copy . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Freeling, Nicolas Criminal Conversation [ First Printing ] London Gollancz 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , usual page tanning , in near fine dust jacket , not price-clipped , just minor nicks to corners and spine tips , a very clean copy . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
French , Nicci Until It's Over [ First Printing Very Fine ] London Michael Joseph 2007 0718147847 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
French, Nicci The Red Room [ 1st Printing Signed By Both authors] London Michael Joseph 2001 0718145291 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the BOTH authors on the title page , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . usual slight page yellowing. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Friedman, Kinky The Mile High Club New York Simon and Schuster 2000 068486486X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , bottom spine tip pushed , in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Frost, Scott Never Fear [ a Fine 1st Printing ] London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2006 0755333837 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , fine book in fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Frost, Scott Wait For Dark [ First Edition First printing] London Headline 2010 0755346505 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Fuchs, Michael Stephen Manuscript, The [ Very Fine 1st Printing ] Basingstoke, United Kingdom Macmillan New Writing 2006 0230000096 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing with complete number sequence 9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 on copyright page , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Fuchs, Michael Stephen Pandora's Sisters [ a Fine 1st Printing ] London Macmillan 2007 0230018289 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Fuchs, Michael Stephen Pandora's Sisters [Signed and Dated a Fine 1st Printing ] London Macmillan 2007 0230018289 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED & DATED 6th July 2007 by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
955 |
Fuentes, Carlos Years with Laura Diaz, The [ a fine 1st printing ] London, United Kingdom Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2001 0747552118 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Fuentes, Carlos Eagle's Throne, The [ a fine 1st printing ] London, United Kingdom Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2006 0747577692 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Fullerton, John White Boys Don't Cry [ a fine 1st printing ] London, United Kingdom Macmillan 2006 140505414X First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , fine book in near fine dustjacket that has one tiny closed nick to edge , all books ordered are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Furst , Alan Paris Drop [ First Printing ] London Quartet 1982 0704323362 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , very clean indeed , just slight pushing to spine tips , in near fine dust jacket , not price-clipped , not faded , slight wear to top corners , small stain to bottom front flap . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Furst, Alan Dark Voyage : A Fine 1st Printing London Weidenfeld 2004 0297849123 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , fine book in fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Furst, Alan The Caribbean Account [ First printing] New York Delacorte Press 1981 0440013933 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , states First Printing , near fine book , usual pink remainder spray to edges , in near fine dust jacket , not price-clipped , not faded , no tears , just slightly dotted with pink on verso bottom spine tip and minor wear to spine tips , looks very clean indeed. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
80.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Gabaldon, Diana Lord John and the Hand of Devils [ 1st printing very fine copy] London Century Publishing Co Ltd 2007 071267988X 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , full number sequence 2,4,6,8,10,9,7,5,3,1 , a very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Galbraith, Douglas Winter in China [ Fine First Printing ] London Secker and Warburg 2005 0436206269 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Gale , Iain Four Days In June [ Very Fine Copy Signed First Printing ] London Harper Collins 2009 0007201036 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , has just the number 1 on copyright page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Gale , Iain Man Of Honour [ Signed First Printing Very Fine copy] London Harper Collins 2007 0007201060 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , has just the number 1 on copyright page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Gale , Iain Man Of Honour [ First Printing Very Fine copy] London Harper Collins 2007 0007201060 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , has just the number 1 on copyright page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Gardiner , Meg The Liar's Lullaby London Blue Door 2011 0007337639 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket First edition first printing paperback , a fine unread copy. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Gardner , John For Special Services [ 1st Printing Paperback ] London Orion 2012 1409135632 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No First edition first printing paperback , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2 , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
7.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Gardner , John Licence Renewed [ 1st Printing Paperback ] London Orion 2012 1409137074 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No First edition first printing paperback , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2 , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
7.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Gardner , Lisa Love You More [ First printing] London Orion 2011 1409101061 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
Gardner, John No Human Enemy [ Very Fine First Edition ] London Allison and Busby 2007 0749081066 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Gardner, John The Streets of Town [ Very Fine First Printing ] London Severn House 2003 0727859218 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Gardner, John Bottled Spider [ Very Fine First Printing ] London Severn House 2002 0727858297 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Gardner, John The Airline Pirates ( Near Fine First Printing ) London Hodder 1974 034012881x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book in near fine dust jacket, very minor foxing to page edges. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Gardner, John Angels Dining at the Ritz [ Very Fine First Printing ] London Severn House 2004 0727860453 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Gardner, John Troubled Midnight [ Signed Very Fine First Printing ] London Allison and Busby 2005 0749083867 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
Gardner, John Cold [ first Edition First Printing ] London Hodder 1996 0340657650 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , full number sequence 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 , very fine book , usual yellowiing to pages , in very fine dust jacket , original price of £16.99 on flap , not faded and no tears or marks . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
200.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
Gardner, Sally I, Coriander [ Signed First Printing , a Mint Copy ] London Orion 2005 1842552902 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Garland, Alex; Garland, Nicholas The Coma Fine First Printing London Faber 2004 0571223087 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
988 |
Garland, David [ A E Marston ] Saratoga : A Novel of the American Revolution [ Signed First printing] Gordonville, VA, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 2003 0312327196 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , full number sequence 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
22.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Garland, David [ A E Marston ] Valley Forge : A Novel of the American Revolution [ Signed First printing] Gordonville, VA, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 2006 0312327226 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , full number sequence 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 . a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Garve, Andrew The Late Bill Smith London Collins 1971 0002314592 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , fine book in very god dustjacket , small piece missing at bottom of back panel , , all books ordered are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Gash, Jonathan Die Dancing [ Very Fine First Printing ] London Macmillan 2000 0333901053 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , full number sequence 9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 a fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Gash, Jonathan Jade Woman [ Signed First Printing ] London Collins Crime Club 1988 0002321637 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED by the author on the title page . First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book , usual page tanning , in fine dust jacket , not price-clipped , original price £9.95 on flap corner , not faded , clean and bright . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Gash, Jonathan Jade Woman [ Signed First Printing with Review slip] London Collins Crime Club 1988 0002321637 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED by the author on the title page .Comes with publishers review slip loosely inserted. First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book , usual page tanning , in fine dust jacket , not price-clipped but no printed price on corner , not faded , clean and bright . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
17.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Gash, Jonathan Pearlhanger [ First Printing ] London Collins Crime Club 1985 000231956X First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , usual page tanning , in dust jacket , not price-clipped , original price £7.50 on flap corner , not faded , worn to spine tips and edges . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Gash, Jonathan Jade Woman [ First printing] London Collins Crime Club 1988 0002321637 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket , not price-clipped but no printed price on corner , not faded , clean and bright . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Gash, Jonathan The Gondola Scam [ First Printing ] London Collins Crime Club 1984 000231374X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , near fine book , usual page tanning , in dust jacket , not price-clipped , original price £6.95 on flap corner , not faded , worn to spine tips and edges . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
Gash, Jonathan Gold From Gemini [ First printing] London Collins Crime Club 1978 0002312654 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , almost fine book , slight push to tips of spine and slight foxing to page edges , in dust jacket , not price-clipped , not faded , minor wear to a couple of corners , small area bottom of spine showing shadow of a label that must have once been there . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
Gash, Jonathan Moonspender [ First printing] London Collins Crime Club 1986 0002320851 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , almost fine book , slight push to top spine , in dust jacket , not price-clipped , not faded , minor off-setting back flap . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Gash, Jonathan The Sleepers Of Erin [ First printing] London Collins Crime Club 1983 0002317265 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , almost fine book , slight push to back bottom corner , in dust jacket , not price-clipped , not faded , very minimal rubbing top spine tip , a very clean copy . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Gash, Jonathan The Ten Word Game [ Very Fine First printing] London Allison and Busby 2003 0749006919 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|