|
|
|
|
1 |
Rupert Annual No 69 [ 2004 ] London Express Newspapers 2004 0850793009 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Beano Comic Library No 164 London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rupert Annual No 66 [ 2001 ] London Pedigree Books 2001 190283660X First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Beano Comic Library No 36 London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Beano Comic Library No 45 London D C Thomson 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Beano Comic Library No 156 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Beano Comic Library No 157 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Beano Comic Library No 158 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Beano Comic Library No 166 London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dandy Comic Library No 5 London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
More Adventures Of Rupert [ Numbered Facsimilie of the 1937 Annual ] London Express Newspapers 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Numbered 1627 Facsimilie edition published 1986 , a super clean copy , pages and endpapers are in mint condition , no marks , inscriptions , folds or faults at all , very very fine , red spine with pictoral boards , also unmarked and clean , spine tips pushed and corners pushed , but a very clean copy . . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Beano Comic Library No 155 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Rupert Annual No 72 [ 2007 ] London Egmont / Express Newspapers 2007 0850793203 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Beano Comic Library No 91 London D C Thomson 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Rupert Annual No 62 [ 1997 ] London Pedigree Books 1997 1874507856 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Beano Comic Library No 159 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Beano Comic Library No 170 London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Beano Comic Library No 169 London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Beano Comic Library No 161 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Beano Comic Library No 160 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Rupert Annual No 68 [ 2003 ] London Pedigree Books 2003 1904329268 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Rupert Annual No 67 [ 2002 ] London Pedigree Books 2002 1902836197 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Beano Comic Library No 162 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Rupert Annual No 61 [ 1996 ] London Pedigree Books 1996 1874507600 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Beano Comic Library No 149 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Beano Comic Library No 31 London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Beano Comic Library No 140 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Beano Comic Library No 102 London D C Thomson 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Beano Comic Library No 133 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Beano Comic Library No 135 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Dandy Comic Library No 4 London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Beano Comic Library No 154 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Judge Dredd Annual 1991 London Fleetway 1990 1853861677 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket First printing in pictoral glossy hard covers , very clean interior , no marks or tears , original price on corner of first page , a very fine copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Beano Comic Library No 146 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Beano Comic Library No 145 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Beano Comic Library No 177 London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Rupert Annual No 65 [ 2000 ] London Pedigree Books 2000 1902836219 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Beano Comic Library No 173 London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Beano Comic Library No 174 London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Beano Comic Library No 176 London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Rupert Annual No 56 [ 1991 ] London Pedigree Books 1991 0850792428 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Beano Comic Library No 184 London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A near fine copy , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Beano Comic Library No 116 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Beano Comic Library No 141 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Beano Comic Library No 142 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Beano Comic Library No 106 London D C Thomson 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Beano Comic Library No 109 London D C Thomson 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Beano Comic Library No 143 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Rupert Annual No 63 [ 1998 ] London Pedigree Books 1998 1874507198 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Beano Comic Library No 147 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Beano Comic Library No 110 London D C Thomson 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , Walter as 007 . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Beano Comic Library No 65 London D C Thomson 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Beano Comic Library No 148 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Beano Comic Library No 138 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Beano Comic Library No 139 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Beano Comic Library No 144 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Dandy Comic Library No 25 London D C Thomson 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Dandy Comic Library No 27 London D C Thomson 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Dandy Comic Library No 2 London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Dandy Comic Library No 3 London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Beano Comic Library No 15 London D C Thomson 1982 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A nice copy , near fine , no marks to pages or covers , bottom spine tip worn slightly , tiny closed tear ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Beano Comic Library No 16 London D C Thomson 1982 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A nice copy , near fine , no marks to pages or covers , tiny closed tear ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Beano Comic Library No 33 London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Beano Comic Library No 28 London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Beano Comic Library No 27 London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Beano Comic Library No 77 London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Beano Comic Library No 85 London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Beano Comic Library No 92 London D C Thomson 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Beano Comic Library No 64 London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Beano Comic Library No 75 London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Beano Comic Library No 74 London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Beano Comic Library No 50 London D C Thomson 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Beano Comic Library No 71 London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Beano Comic Library No 19 London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers , slight foxing to pages . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Beano Comic Library No 182 London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Beano Comic Library No 151 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Beano Comic Library No 178 London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Beano Comic Library No 150 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
The Adventures of Rupert [ Facsimilie of the 1939 Annual with insert ] London, United Kingdom Express Newspapers 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Facsimilie edition published 1991 with publishers insert , a super clean copy , pages and endpapers are in mint condition , no marks , inscriptions , folds or faults at all , very very fine , red spine with pictoral boards , also unmarked and clean , a super copy , slight rubbing tocorners , a very nice copy indeed . . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Rupert Annual No 71 [ 2006 ] London Express Newspapers 2006 0850793203 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Rupert Annual No 49 [ 1984 ] London Express Newspapers 1984 0850791375 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , very fine book just small neat gift inscription to bottom corner of front endpaper , no other marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Beano Comic Library No 131 London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Rupert Annual No 50 [ 1985 ] London Express Newspapers 1985 0850791545 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Rupert Annual No 53 [ 1988] London Express Newspapers 1988 0850791790 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Rupert Annual No 52 [ 1987 ] London Express Newspapers 1987 0850791685 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Rupert Annual No 51 [ 1986 ] London Express Newspapers 1986 0850791596 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Rupert Annual No 54 [ 1989 ] London Express Newspapers 1989 0850791871 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Rupert Annual No 55 in Dustjacket [ 1990 ] London Pedigree Books / Express Newspapers 1990 0850792061 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards in dustjacket with posted on reverse , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Rupert Annual No 57 [ 1992 ] London Pedigree Books 1992 1874507007 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Rupert Annual No 58 [ 1993 ] London Pedigree Books 1993 1874507228 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Beano Comic Library No 12 London D C Thomson 1982 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A nice copy , near fine , no marks to pages or covers , bottom spine tip worn slightly ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Spider-Man Annual 1979 London World Distributors 1978 723565058 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Spider- Man annual 1979 , pictoral glossy hard covers , no dustjacket , no internal marks or tears , price of £1.50 on first page bottom corner , boards clean and bright , a near fine copy , just slight wear to top spine tip back corner .All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
The Goodwood Road Racing Club 2004 Yearbook England Watermark 2005 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Limited edition in slipcase . First edition first printing hardback in green cloth boards in green slipcase , very fine book in very fine slipcase.. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Air Enthusiast Number 53 England Key Publishing 1993 First Edition Pictorial Cover Fine No Jacket First printing Large size paperback , a fine copy. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Dandy Comic Library No 53 London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Rupert Annual No 48 [ 1983 ] London Express Newspapers 1983 0850791308 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , very fine book just small neat gift inscription to bottom corner of front endpaper , no other marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage boards or corners , slightest push bottom spine tip , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Beano Comic Library No 163 London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Beano Comic Library No 167 London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|