AlanWhiteFineBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Special Copies
Crime Fiction
Naval and Military Thrillers
Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Beano / Dandy
Childrens Books
Rupert Bear
Literature
Proofs and advance Reading Copies
Signed & Numbered Limited Editions

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rupert Annual No 69 [ 2004 ]
London Express Newspapers 2004 0850793009 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beano Comic Library No 164
London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rupert Annual No 66 [ 2001 ]
London Pedigree Books 2001 190283660X First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beano Comic Library No 36
London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beano Comic Library No 45
London D C Thomson 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beano Comic Library No 156
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Beano Comic Library No 157
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Beano Comic Library No 158
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Beano Comic Library No 166
London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dandy Comic Library No 5
London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 More Adventures Of Rupert [ Numbered Facsimilie of the 1937 Annual ]
London Express Newspapers 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
Numbered 1627 Facsimilie edition published 1986 , a super clean copy , pages and endpapers are in mint condition , no marks , inscriptions , folds or faults at all , very very fine , red spine with pictoral boards , also unmarked and clean , spine tips pushed and corners pushed , but a very clean copy . . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Beano Comic Library No 155
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rupert Annual No 72 [ 2007 ]
London Egmont / Express Newspapers 2007 0850793203 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Beano Comic Library No 91
London D C Thomson 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rupert Annual No 62 [ 1997 ]
London Pedigree Books 1997 1874507856 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Beano Comic Library No 159
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Beano Comic Library No 170
London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Beano Comic Library No 169
London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Beano Comic Library No 161
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Beano Comic Library No 160
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Rupert Annual No 68 [ 2003 ]
London Pedigree Books 2003 1904329268 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Rupert Annual No 67 [ 2002 ]
London Pedigree Books 2002 1902836197 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Beano Comic Library No 162
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Rupert Annual No 61 [ 1996 ]
London Pedigree Books 1996 1874507600 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Beano Comic Library No 149
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Beano Comic Library No 31
London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Beano Comic Library No 140
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Beano Comic Library No 102
London D C Thomson 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Beano Comic Library No 133
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Beano Comic Library No 135
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Dandy Comic Library No 4
London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Beano Comic Library No 154
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Judge Dredd Annual 1991
London Fleetway 1990 1853861677 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
First printing in pictoral glossy hard covers , very clean interior , no marks or tears , original price on corner of first page , a very fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Beano Comic Library No 146
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Beano Comic Library No 145
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Beano Comic Library No 177
London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Rupert Annual No 65 [ 2000 ]
London Pedigree Books 2000 1902836219 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Beano Comic Library No 173
London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Beano Comic Library No 174
London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Beano Comic Library No 176
London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Rupert Annual No 56 [ 1991 ]
London Pedigree Books 1991 0850792428 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Beano Comic Library No 184
London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A near fine copy , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Beano Comic Library No 116
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Beano Comic Library No 141
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Beano Comic Library No 142
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Beano Comic Library No 106
London D C Thomson 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Beano Comic Library No 109
London D C Thomson 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Beano Comic Library No 143
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Rupert Annual No 63 [ 1998 ]
London Pedigree Books 1998 1874507198 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Beano Comic Library No 147
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Beano Comic Library No 110
London D C Thomson 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , Walter as 007 . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Beano Comic Library No 65
London D C Thomson 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Beano Comic Library No 148
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Beano Comic Library No 138
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Beano Comic Library No 139
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Beano Comic Library No 144
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Dandy Comic Library No 25
London D C Thomson 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Dandy Comic Library No 27
London D C Thomson 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Dandy Comic Library No 2
London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Dandy Comic Library No 3
London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Beano Comic Library No 15
London D C Thomson 1982 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A nice copy , near fine , no marks to pages or covers , bottom spine tip worn slightly , tiny closed tear ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Beano Comic Library No 16
London D C Thomson 1982 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A nice copy , near fine , no marks to pages or covers , tiny closed tear ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Beano Comic Library No 33
London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Beano Comic Library No 28
London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Beano Comic Library No 27
London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Beano Comic Library No 77
London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Beano Comic Library No 85
London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Beano Comic Library No 92
London D C Thomson 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Beano Comic Library No 64
London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Beano Comic Library No 75
London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Beano Comic Library No 74
London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Beano Comic Library No 50
London D C Thomson 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Beano Comic Library No 71
London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , almost fine , no marks to pages or covers ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Beano Comic Library No 19
London D C Thomson 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers , slight foxing to pages . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Beano Comic Library No 182
London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Beano Comic Library No 151
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Beano Comic Library No 178
London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Air Enthusiast Number 78 B-17 Boeing's Battle Wagon
England Key Publishing 1998 First Edition Pictorial Cover Fine No Jacket 
First printing Large size paperback , a fine copy. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Beano Comic Library No 150
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Adventures of Rupert [ Facsimilie of the 1939 Annual with insert ]
London, United Kingdom Express Newspapers 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
Facsimilie edition published 1991 with publishers insert , a super clean copy , pages and endpapers are in mint condition , no marks , inscriptions , folds or faults at all , very very fine , red spine with pictoral boards , also unmarked and clean , a super copy , slight rubbing tocorners , a very nice copy indeed . . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Rupert Annual No 71 [ 2006 ]
London Express Newspapers 2006 0850793203 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Rupert Annual No 49 [ 1984 ]
London Express Newspapers 1984 0850791375 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , very fine book just small neat gift inscription to bottom corner of front endpaper , no other marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Beano Comic Library No 131
London D C Thomson 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Rupert Annual No 50 [ 1985 ]
London Express Newspapers 1985 0850791545 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Rupert Annual No 53 [ 1988]
London Express Newspapers 1988 0850791790 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Rupert Annual No 52 [ 1987 ]
London Express Newspapers 1987 0850791685 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Rupert Annual No 51 [ 1986 ]
London Express Newspapers 1986 0850791596 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Rupert Annual No 54 [ 1989 ]
London Express Newspapers 1989 0850791871 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Rupert Annual No 55 in Dustjacket [ 1990 ]
London Pedigree Books / Express Newspapers 1990 0850792061 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards in dustjacket with posted on reverse , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Rupert Annual No 57 [ 1992 ]
London Pedigree Books 1992 1874507007 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Rupert Annual No 58 [ 1993 ]
London Pedigree Books 1993 1874507228 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , an un-read copy , very fine book indeed , no marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage at all to boards , spine or corners , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Beano Comic Library No 12
London D C Thomson 1982 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A nice copy , near fine , no marks to pages or covers , bottom spine tip worn slightly ,. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Spider-Man Annual 1979
London World Distributors 1978 723565058 First Edition Hard Cover Fine 
Spider- Man annual 1979 , pictoral glossy hard covers , no dustjacket , no internal marks or tears , price of £1.50 on first page bottom corner , boards clean and bright , a near fine copy , just slight wear to top spine tip back corner .All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Goodwood Festival of Speed 1993-1997 Plus The Goodwood Motor Circuit 1948-1966
England Goodwood Road Racing Club 1998 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
Two volumes , limited edition hardbacks in one slipcase, first edition first printing , both are bound in green cloth boards and ina green slipcase. Both books and slipcase are very fine indeed. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 The Goodwood Road Racing Club 2004 Yearbook
England Watermark 2005 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
Limited edition in slipcase . First edition first printing hardback in green cloth boards in green slipcase , very fine book in very fine slipcase.. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Air Enthusiast Number 53
England Key Publishing 1993 First Edition Pictorial Cover Fine No Jacket 
First printing Large size paperback , a fine copy. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Dandy Comic Library No 53
London D C Thomson 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A clean copy indeed , fine , no marks to pages or covers , We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Rupert Annual No 48 [ 1983 ]
London Express Newspapers 1983 0850791308 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John Harrold 
First edition first printing hardback in pictoral glossy boards , very fine book just small neat gift inscription to bottom corner of front endpaper , no other marks or inscriptions , fun pages not completed , no damage boards or corners , slightest push bottom spine tip , all pages clean and fresh , not price-clipped , a superb copy . All orders are sent in , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Beano Comic Library No 163
London D C Thomson 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Beano Comic Library No 167
London D C Thomson 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
A very fine copy indeed , no tears or marks to pages or covers . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@alanwhitefinebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com