AlanWhiteFineBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
Browse By Category
Childrens Books
Crime Fiction
Literature
Naval and Military Thrillers
Paperbacks
Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Special Copies

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Skin and Bones [ Signed First-Lined Dated & Promo Leaflet First Printing , a Very Fine Copy ]
London Preface 2009 1848090714 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , FIRST-LINED [ A glance to her left was all it took ]& DATED by the author on the title page , also comes with a promotional leaflet , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 17.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abbott , Jeff Adrenaline [ 1st Printing Paperback ]
London Sphere 2010 0751543292 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing paperback , a fine unread copy. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abrahams, Peter Crying Wolf [ a Fine 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Michael Joseph Ltd 2001 0718144856 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ackroyd, Peter Chaucer [ a Very Fine First Printing ]
London Chatto 2004 0701169850 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adam , Nicolas The Triple Cracksman [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Cape 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket , super copy . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adams , Lorraine The Room and the Chair [ 1st Edition 1st Printing Trade Paperback original ]
London Portobello 2010 1846272378 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing paperback original , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adams , Poppy The Behaviour of Moths [ a Mint First Printing ]
London Virago 2008 1844084868 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adams, Jane Like Angels Falling [ a Very Fine Copy Signed 1st Printing ]
London Macmillan 2001 0333905245 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition hardback in dustjacket SIGNED by the author directly onto the title page , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic, bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adams, Jane Angel Eyes [ Signed 1st Printing , a Mint Copy ]
Basingstoke, United Kingdom Macmillan Publishers Limited 2002 0333906764 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition hardback in dustjacket SIGNED by the author directly onto the title page , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adler, Elizabeth All or Nothing [ a Very Fine 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1999 0340748362 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aird , Catherine Losing Ground [ Signed 1st Printing ]
London Allison & Busby 2007 0749080507 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
First edition hardback in dustjacket SIGNED by the author directly onto the title page , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in near fine dustjacket , just a tiny closed nick at top od spine , , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic, bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Aird , Catherine Past Tense [ First Printing Very Fine Copy ]
London Allison and Busby 2010 0749007648 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Aird , Catherine Past Tense [ Signed First Printing Very Fine Copy ]
London Allison and Busby 2010 0749007648 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aird, Catherine The Body Politic [ a Fine Signed 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Macmillan U.K. 1990 0333525620 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition hardback in dustjacket , Signed by the author on the title page , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket , slight yellowing to pages , all books sent are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Akunin , Boris The Winter Queen [ a Very Fine 1st Printing ]
London Weidenfeld 2003 0297829742 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Akunin, Boris Leviathan [ 1st Printing Very Fine copy ]
London, United Kingdom George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd 2004 0297645528 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic, bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Albrand , Martha Intermision [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Hodder 1978 034022701X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket , super copy . 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Aldiss , Brian Harm [ 1st Edition 1st Printing ]
London Duckworth 2007 0715636995 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Allingham , Margery Hide My Eyes
London Chatto 1975 0701105046 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Hardback in dust jacket , 4th impression 1975 , same jacket design as the first , fine book in near fine dust jacket., price-clipped and re-priced by manufacturer, spine slightly faded , All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Almond , David Where Your Wings Were [ a Fine First Printing ]
London Hodder 2002 0340855274 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing of this paperback original , an un-read very fine copy . 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Almond, David The Fire-eaters, [ a Very Fine 1st Printing ]
London Hodder & Stoughton Children's Books 2003 0340773820 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket first printing with complete number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2 on copyright page . A new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Ambrose , David Superstition [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Macmillan 1997 0333682645 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Ambrose, David Coincidence [ a fine 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Simon & Schuster Ltd 2001 0743206908 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Amidon, Stephen The Primitive [ a Fine 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited 1995 0575058455 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Anderson, Kevin J.; Beason, Doug Ignition [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Hodder 1996 0340674547 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , fine book in fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Anderson, Louise Perception of Death [ Signed Very Fine 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Hutchinson 2004 0091799740 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition hardback in dustjacket SIGNED by the author directly onto the title page , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Anderson, Paul Hunger's Brides [ SIGNED 1st Printing a Very Fine Copy ]
London, United Kingdom Constable 2005 1845291719 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition hardback with dustjacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , 1st printing with complete number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2 on copyright page . a new unread copy , fine book in fine dustjacket . A huge book weighing over 2 kilos , excess popstage may be required in some circumstances . A stunning debut novel . 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Andrews, Russell Gideon [ a Very Fine 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Little, Brown / Sphere 1999 0316850438 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Andrews, Russell Aphrodite [ a fine 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Time Warner Books 2003 0316860123 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , fine book in fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Augarde, Steve Celandine [ A Mint 1st Printing ]
London David Fickling Books 2005 0385605625 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , comes alrerady covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic , and sent in bubblewrap and a strong purpose made box. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Babson , Marian The Twelve Deaths Of Christmas [ Signed 1st Printing ]
London Collins Crime Club 1979 0002318377 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition hardback in dustjacket SIGNED by the author on the title page she has also written in a long personal inscription " For Mabel , something to read when the Bob-Hunby feeling reaches you during the long holidays , love Marian Babson " , 1st printing . a very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Babson , Marian Tightrope For Three [ Signed 1st Printing ]
London Collins Crime Club 1978 0002315866 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition hardback in dustjacket SIGNED by the author on a bookplate which is not stuck down , 1st printing . a very fine book in very fine dustjacket . superb copy . 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Baddiel, David The Secret Purposes [ a Fine 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Little, Brown & Company 2004 0316859311 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Badenoch, Andrea Loving Geordie [a Fine 1st Printing ]
London Macmillan Publishers Limited 2002 0333781694 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Badoe , Yaba True Murder [ Signed Lined Dated First Printing ]
London Cape 2009 0224085026 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , LINED & DATED 21st July 2009 by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Bahal, Anirudha Bunker 13 [ a very Fine 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Faber and Faber 2003 0571217400 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new and un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Bailey , H C Case For Mr Bailey
London Ward Lock 1932 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
First edition hardback , no dustjacket , a nice clean copy , green boards are clean and unfaded , slight foxing to page edges , the picture on the front of the dustjacket is still loosely inserted . 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Bailey , Michele The Cuckoo Case [ a Mint Copy ]
London Macmillan 1995 0333619374 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a super unread copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Bailey, Paul Immaculate Mistake, An: Scenes from Childhood and Beyond [ a fine 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1990 0747506302 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Baker, Keith Lunenburg [a Very Fine 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing, Limited 2000 0747223203 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new and un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Baker, Sam Fashion Victim [ a Mint 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Orion 2005 0752865919 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , an unread as new copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Balasubramanyam, Rajeev In Beautiful Disguises [ a Very Fine 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2000 0747547025 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new and un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Bale , Tom Terror's Reach [ Signed First-Lined Dated First Edition Very Fine copy]
London Preface 2010 1848090749 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , FIRST-LINED [ They sent the first man in at midday ] & DATED 3/6/10 by the author on the title page , first printing with full number sequence 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 on copyright page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Bale , Tom Skin and Bones [ Signed Dated Proof copy , a Very Fine Copy ]
London Preface 2009 1848090714 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
First edition first printing PROOF COPY SIGNED & DATED by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in soft covers . All orders are sent double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Balliett, Blue Chasing Vermeer [ Signed By both the Author and the Illustrator ]
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom Chicken House Ltd 2005 1904442714 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
First edition hardback Signed by both Blue Balliett the author and Brett Helquist the Illustrator , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book with a very fine wrap-round band as issued , a super debut childrens book , 1st in series , superbly illustated and with an integral silk bookmark woth an attached card showing both charactors on one side and Calder's Pentomino code on the other . Going to be a great series . 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Bank, Melissa The Girls' Guide to hunting and fishing [ a fine 1st printing ]
New York Viking UK 1999 067088300X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Banks , Carla Strangers [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Harper Collins 2007 0001792126 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Banks, Iain M. Algebraist [ Signed 1st printing]
London Orbit 2004 1841491551 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED by the author on the title page , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Bannister , Jo Sins Of The Heart [ a Fine 1st Printing ]
London Macmillan 1994 0333605373 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , fine book in fine dustjacket , books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Bannister, Jo The Primrose Convention [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Macmillan 1997 0333699610 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Barclay, Alex The Caller [ First Edition First printing]
London Harper Collins 2007 0007195338 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Barclay, James Shadowheart [ a Mint Signed First Printing ]
London Gollancz 2003 0575073306 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket ,SIGNED by the author on a publishers bookplate , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Baricco , Alessandro Without Blood [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Canongate 2004 1841954853 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Barnard , Robert A Fall From Grace [ Very Fine 1st Printing ]
London Allison & Busby 2007 074908197X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Barnard, Robert A Cry from the Dark [ a fine 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Allison & Busby 2003 074900617X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Barnard, Robert The Corpse at the Haworth Tandoori [ Mint 1st Printing ]
London Collins Crime Club 1998 0002326655 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Barnard, Robert The Bones in the Attic : A Novel of Suspense [ a fine 1st printing ]
London HarperCollins Publishers 2001 0007121350 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , fine book in fine dustjacket , usual slight yellowing to pages , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Barnard, Robert The Graveyard Position [ a fine 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Allison & Busby 2004 0749083263 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Barnes, Julian Arthur and George [ 1st Printing with Wrap-band and Launch Postcard Plus a Mint Proof copy ]
London Cape 2005 0224077031 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing hardback , no jacket as issued , with publishers wrap-round band as issued , an new un-read very fine copy , comes with publishers postcard toi the book launch party plus a very fine un-read copy of the proof in pale green soft covers . 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Barrett, Susan Fixing Shadows [ a Very Fine Copy Signed 1st Printing ]
London Review 2005 0755321758 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition hardback in dustjacket SIGNED by the author , 1st printing with complete number sequence 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 on copyright page . A new un-read copy , fine book in fine dustjacket .Super debut novel set in 1873 . 
Price: 17.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Barrington, James Overkill [ a Very Fine 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Macmillan 2004 1405041765 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing with complete number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,8,6,4,2 on copyright page . A new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Barron, Stephanie Jane and the Genius of the Place
London Headline 1999 0747222878 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Bass , Jefferson The Devil's Bones [ First Edition First Printing Very Fine Copy ]
London Quercus 2009 1847248063 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. Full number sequence 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 on copyright page , a superb copy . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Bateman, Colin Murphy's Revenge [ Signed 1st Printing Very Fine copy ]
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2005 0755309227 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition hardback in dustjacket , Signed by the author on a bookplate , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Bathurst, Bella Special [ a fine 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Macmillan General Books 2002 0330491008 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in removable professional dustjacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box . TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Beaufort , Simon [ Susanna Gregory] The Bloodstained Throne [ Signed First-Lined Dated ]
London Severn House 2010 0727869175 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , FIRST-LINED [ The groans of the dying ship were terrible to hear ] & DATED July 2010 by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Beaufort , Simon [ Susanna Gregory] Deadly Inheritance [ Signed Lined Dated First printing]
London Severn House 2009 072786856X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , FIRST-LINED [ Henry Mappestone was drunk ] & DATED November 2009 by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , ample bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 26.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Becka, Elizabeth Trace Evidence [ 1st Printing and Postcard ]
London, United Kingdom Orion 2005 0752868217 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , fine book in a fine dustjacket , slight crease at spine tip. A super debut thriller . comes with a Trace Evidence postcard. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Beckett , Simon The Chemistry of Death [ proof Copy Wityh Belly band ]
London Bantam 2006 0593055217 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing proof copy ., comes with original; publishers wrapround band that is different to the wrap-band used on the hardback, All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Bell , Alex The Ninth Circle [ a Mint First Printing ]
London Gollancz 2008 0575080264 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Bell , Josephine Wolf Wolf [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Hodder 1979 0340244631 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Benamou , Georges-Marc The Ghost Of Munich [ First Edition First Printing Very Fine Copy ]
London Quercus 2008 1847242898 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. Full number sequence 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 on copyright page , a superb copy . All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Bender, Hy The Sandman Companion [ a fine 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Titan Books Ltd 2000 1840231505 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Benedictus , David A Twentieth-Century Man [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Blond and Briggs 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Benedictus , David A World Of Windows [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Weidenfeld 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Benedictus , David Return To The Hundred Acre Wood [ In Stock 1st Edition 1st printing]
London Egmont 2009 1405247444 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2 on copyright page , a very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 , . 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Benedictus , David Return To The Hundred Acre Wood [ Signed Dated & Event Slip 1st Edition 1st Printing in Stock ]
London Egmont 2009 1405247444 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED and DATED on the title page , comes with the signing event flyer / leaflet . First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , full number sequence 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2 on copyright page , a very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 , . 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Benton , Caroline The Path Of The Dead [ Signed 1st Printing Very Fine copy]
London Constable 2006 1845292693 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition hardback in dustjacket SIGNED by the author directly onto the title page , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books sent are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Berenson , Alex The Midnight House [ 1st Printing Trade Paperback ]
London Hutchinson 2010 009193110X First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing trade paperback , a new unread copy , fine , small crease to back corner . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Berman , James Gabriel Uninvited [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Heinemann 1995 0434002763 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket .like new 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Berman, James Gabriel Misbegotten [ a fine 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Fourth Estate Ltd 1996 1857025849 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Berne, Suzanne A Crime in the Neighborhood [ a fine 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Viking UK 1998 0670879800 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Berridge , A L Honour and Sword [ Signed Lined Dated First Edition Plus Event leaflet]
London Michael Joseph 2010 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , LINED [ Even the dead can speak ] & DATED 6th May 2010 by the author on the title page , comes with an event leaflet , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999. 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Berry , Michelle Blur [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Weidenfeld 2002 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket .like new 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Berry , Steve The Paris Vendetta [ First Edition First printing]
London Hodder 2009 034097740X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , just the number 1 on copyright page , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Biguenet, John Oyster [ a Fine 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Orion 2002 075284685X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket ,1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Billingham , Mark In The Dark [ Proof Copy ]
London Little Brown 2008 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing proof copy issued as a large size paperback , a new unread copy , very fine . 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Birkegaard , Mikkel The Library Of Shadows [ 1st Edition 1st Printing ]
London Black Swan 2009 0552775029 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 
First edition first printing paperback original , a new unread copy , very fine . Sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box. We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Black , Ethan Irresistable [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Headline 2000 0747274266 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Black , Sean Deadlock [ 1st Edition 1st printing]
London Bantam 2010 0593063392 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Black, Ingrid The Dark Eye [ a Very Fine 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2004 0755307038 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket . 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Black, Ingrid The Dead [ Mint 1st Printing ]
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2003 0755307011 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a new unread copy , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , all books ordered are covered in professional dustjacket plastic [ Mylar ], bubble-wrapped and sent in a strong box .TOP QUALITY BOOK AND SERVICE GUARANTEED 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Blacker , Terrance Kill Your Darlings [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Weidenfeld 2000 0297646583 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket .like new 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Blackman, Malorie Noughts and Crosses [ First Edition First Printing ]
London Doubleday 2001 0385600089 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket , fine book in fine dust jacket. Just the usual slight yellowing to page edges due to poor quality paper. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Blackstock , Charity The Encounter [ a Mint Copy ]
London Piatkus 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback , first printing , very fine book in very fine dustjacket , supplied in removable dustjacket plastic, sent in bubble-wrap and a strong box . 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Blake , Richard The Blood Of Alexandria [ Signed Lined Dated first Edition First printing]
London Hodder 2010 0340951168 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED , LINED & DATED by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , double bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . We are a full time Independent bookseller established in 1999 
Price: 19.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Blake , Richard [ Sean Gabb ] The Terror of Constantinople [ Signed Lined and Dated 1st Printing ]
London Hodder 2009 0340951141 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED & LINED " So it was the usual nepostic stitch-up p.17 " & DATED 16/3/09 by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Blake , Richard [ Sean Gabb ] The Terror of Constantinople [ Signed First-Lined and Dated 1st Printing ]
London Hodder 2009 0340951141 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition first printing hardback in dust jacket SIGNED & FIRST-LINED " Why are you crying , master ? " & DATED 05/02/09 by the author on the title page , a new un-read copy , very fine book in very fine dust jacket. All orders are sent in professional removable dust jacket plastic , bubble-wrapped and in a strong box . 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Blanchard, Alice Darkness Peering [ 1st printing ]
London, United Kingdom Bantam Press 2000 0593044967 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 
First edition trade paperback , 1st printing , a fine copy of authors 1st thriller . 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Blauner , Peter The Intruder [ a fine 1st printing ]
London Fourth Estate / 4th Estate 1996 1857025199 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a fine book in a fine dustjacket . 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@alanwhitefinebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com